Mint Hill

Help Desk

Our Help Desk will answer many of your frequently asked questions.  If you still have a question, please submit a ticket to the right.

Search:

for

How do I recycle my old electronics?

987 Views

How do I recycle my old electronics?

Category: Garbage & Recycling

There are several places to recycle your old electronics in Mecklenburg County. Make sure you call ahead. Recycle Old Electronics


How do I register for emergency notifications?

987 Views

How do I register for emergency notifications?

Category: Police Department

Register today for the CharMeck Alerts Notification System. Receive accurate and timely notifications of the information you want and need to know—straight from your local leaders. You can receive up-to-the-minute notifications about events and emergencies that may affect your home, workplace, or other points of interest—anywhere in Mecklenburg County.


How do I get a smoke detectors or carbon monoxide detectors if I can't afford them?

982 Views

How do I get a smoke detectors or carbon monoxide detectors if I can't afford them?

Category: Fire Department

You may contact our front office at (704) 545-4866 for more information or use the online contact form.


How do I find out if I can drive a golf cart on the road?

975 Views

How do I find out if I can drive a golf cart on the road?

Category: Police Department

Golf carts can only be operated on a roadway that has a posted speed limit of 35 MPH or less. Golf carts CANNOT be operated unless the driver/operator has a valid driver license, and the vehicle is properly equipped with turn signals; properly working brakes, headlights and taillights; been inspected and sticker attached thereon; and covered with proper financial responsibility/insurance. Golf carts are permitted to cross a roadway to the other side by the most direct route. Children cannot drive any vehicle on a roadway/street unless properly license regardless of age.


How do I report a traffic signal problem?

974 Views

How do I report a traffic signal problem?

Category: Public Works

You may report a traffic signal malfunction to NCDOT (980) 523-0000.


How do I report a sidewalk problem?

959 Views

How do I report a sidewalk problem?

Category: Public Works

You may call Town Hall at (704) 545-9726 to report a sidewalk problem, or utilize the Help Desk to submit a support ticket.


Results 55-60 of 69  |  View
 Previous   1  2  3 ... 9  10  11  12  Next 

Didn't find your answer? Create a Help Desk Support Ticket

Select a support category that most closely matches your issue:
Town of Mint Hill, NC
4430 Mint Hill Village Lane
Mint Hill, NC 28227
Phone: (704) 545-9726
Fax: (704) 545-0802
info@minthill.com
Mon - Fri: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm